ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION BRANCH 57 Mission, BC

Home
Up
Lounge Activities
Parades and Ceremonies
Corporate Sponsors
Links
Bursaries
Service Officer and Veterans Affairs
Air Cadets
Membership
Poppy and Remembrance
Ladies Auxiliary

 

HATZIC CEMETERY LEGION SECTION 4

Back to Hatzic Cemetery Page

Section 4 is comprised of Blocks 24 (Eastern), 25 (Center) and 26 (Western).

 

Block 24

 North End

 

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

32A

George Cousins

31A

Harold Hudson

32

Vincent John McNeil

31

Edward Roy Williams

30

Eugene Alfred Palmer

29

Elva Mildred Williams

28

Lloyd Leroy McArthur

27

Robert Roberts

26

Auguste Leon Lamotte

25

Frank Albert Shandler

24

Dilbert Arthur M. C. Smales

23

Clark Borden Cookman

22

Walter Joseph Greer

21

Andrew Wilson

20

Arthur James White

Nellie White

19

Ronald Henry Dirks

18

Bertram McConachie

17

Archibald Creighton

16A

Robert Vincent Breen

15A

Melvin Archibald Aitkinson

16

William Wallace Bonner

15

William John Gordon

Mary Elizabeth Gordon

14

Stanley Vanderburgh

13

Charles Middleton

Violet Middleton

12

Elias Robert Fulton

11

Oscar Ahlctrom

10

Duanne William Hards

Erma Grace Hards

9

Louisa Collins

8

William Morton White

Grace Jean McAllister White

7

William Albert Shepherd

6

Lyle Fayette Buker

5

James Wier

 

 

3

Ernest Reginald Wragg

 


 

Block 24 Continued

This part of block 24 is made up of cremation plots. Each full size plot has been divided into 2 and labeled W and E.

 

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

W2

James Duncan

Elizabeth Duncan

E2

Samuel Cathcart

W1

John Ronald Smith

E1

Herbert Thomas Redfern

Louisa Redfern

W2A

Walter Anthony Taulbut

Anthony Donald Taulbut

E2A

James Earl Dawson

W1A

 

E1A

Kenneth Hickson

Phyllis Hickson

W4A

Henry Thomas Grant

E4A

John Watkins

W3A

Robert Wallace Whidden

E3A

Walter Davis Saifer

W6A

Charles M. Hughes (Karhusz)

Hazel Eleanor Hughes

E6A

Thomas Wood

Edna May Wood

W5A

George Francis McDonald

E5A

Joan Alice McDonald

W8A

Hjalmer Pete Moline

Edna May Moline

E8A

Budwin Roberts

W7A

Edward James Ross

E7A

Herbert Francis Cornwell

Flora Cornwell

W10A

Robert Dodson Shupe

Louisa (White) Shupe

E10A

Samuel Miller Bell

W9A

Michael Kisyel

Lorna Marie Kisyel

E9A

Victor Joseph Gascon

Jessie Isabell Gascon

  

Block 25

 

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

32A

George Easton

31A

Charles Edwin Blackburn

32

Reynold John Wunderlick

Irene Peggy Wunderlick

31

Joseph Chester

30

Howard Stewart Besant

29

Daniel McIntyre

28

Orville Kenneth LeMay

27

Stanley Hernberg

26

Clarence McIntosh Hudson

25

Charles Ironside Urquhart

24

Harry Ciesielski

23

Joseph Paul Bertrand Sharp

22

Thomas Albert Squarey

21

Arthur Tyas

20

Charles Theodore Hermanson

19

Peter John Peters

18

George Wm. E. Stammers

17

George Arthur Smith

16A

Leonard Hills

15A

Frank Oliver Speed

Irene Speed

16

Doris Hills

15

Laura Myrtle Grenoer

14

Aron Clarence Fehr

13

Robert Lane Dickson

12

Available

11

Clarence John Wellburn

10

Richard James Murray

Thelma May Murray

9

Frank William Ellerbeck

8

Jack Vernon Grindon

7

Jean Euhenia Lightburn

6

Hazel Beatrice Walsby

5

Jack Blanshard

4

Gord Engar

3

Bert William Ball

Lenora Ball

 

 

1

R. Ball


Block 25 Continued

This part of block 25 is made up of cremation plots. Each full size plot has been divided into 4 and labeled NW, SW, NE and SE.

 

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

NW 2

William Rourke

June Rourke

NE 2

Gordon Alonzo Radmore

Beatrice Radmore

NW 1

Almon Walmsley Steele

NE 1

John Vernon Blythe

SW 2

Bertram McConachie

Peggy McConachie

SE 2

Robt. Joseph Stinn

SW 1

Charles Schram

Leila Scram

SE 1

Allan Robert McLay

Margaret A. McLay

NW 2A

William Stanley Glasson

Clarice May Glasson

NE 2A

Arnold J. MacIntyre

Nina McIntyre

NW 1A

David Kenny

Agnes Lorrain Kenny

NE 1A

Stanley P. Hobson

Verna Hobson

SW 2A

George Billany

SE 2A

John Kolohon

Edith Kolohon

SW 1A

Floyd Elton Weaver

Inger Weaver

SE 1A

Carl William Griffith

NW 4A

Stanley Jennings

NE 4A

Thomas Kenneth Scambler

NW 3A

Arthur Stone

Elsie Louise Stone

NE 3A

George Herman Kidd

SW 4A

Emmitt Donavon Quinn

SE 4A

Eleanor Burden

SW 3A

Roy James Leckie

SE 3A

Lesley Alexander Clark

Virginia Clark

NW6A

Edward G. Ballinger

Marion Edith Ballinger

NE 6A

Carl England

Hilda Joan England

NW 5A

Available

NE 5A

John Lionel Vickery

SW 6A

Richard Fletcher

Mary Emma Fletcher

SE 6A

Ernest Klemmer Booth

Ruth Helen Booth

SW 5A

Thomas Alexander Veres

Jeanne Marie Veres

SE 5A

Mrs Donatelli

NW 8A

Stanley Hunter

NE 8A

Eric Gordon Nightingale

NW 7A

James Michael House

NE 7A

Leon Arnold Walker

Gay Maude Walker

SW 8A

Melville Sheldrake

SE 8A

William O’Dell

SW 7A

Mansell McKellar

Gwendoline Ruth McKellar

SE 7A

H. Ray Smith

Dorothy May Smith

NW 10A

Alvin Diewert

Ethel Mary Diewert

NE 10A

Warren Oliver Israel

Dorothy Edith Israel

NW 9A

Anthony John Turner

NE 9A

John G. Hay

SW 10A

Gerald D. Rempel

SE 10A

John Joseph Sebel

Margaret Sebel

SW 9A

Robert Logan

Ethel Logan

SE 9A

Alfred George Preston

Ella Minnie Preston

 

 Block 26

Cremation Plots

Each full size plot has been divided into 4 and labeled NW, SW, NE and SE.

 

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

NW 32A

Available

NE 32A

Available

NW 31A

Jean Dorothy Stedham

Donald Fred Stedham

NE 31A

Edna Inez Thomas

Peter Thomas

SW 32A

Available

SE 32A

Available

SW 31A

Donald Charles Kerridge

SE 31A

Henry Newton

NW 32

Available

NE32

Available

NW 31

George Day

Dorothy Day

NE 31

Ernest Trowell

Bertha C Trowell

SW 32

Available

SE32

Available

SW 31

Wilfred Walter Hartwig

SE 31

Ludger Pallman

NW 30

Available

NE 30

Available

NW 29

William Thoms

NE 29

Ronald LloydAllen

SW 30

Available

SE 30

Available

SW 29

Jim Pearce

Ellen Pearce

SE 29

Norman G Martin

NW 28

Available

NE 28

Available

NW 27

Bill Prentis

Irene Prentis

NE 27

Barbara Ireland

SW 28

Available

SE 28

Available

SW 27

Bill Holley

SE 27

Robert Dashwood

NW 26

Available

NE 26

Available

NW 25

Marion Clark

NE 25

Hugh Johnston

Jessie Johnston

SW 26

Available

SE 26

Available

SW 25

Sion Davies (reserved)

SE 25

Louis Cloutier

NW 24

Available

NE 24

Available

NW 23

David Cotterell

NE 23

John E Tufts

SW 24

Available

SE 24

Available

SW 23

Warren Linden H. Coull

SE 23

Fulton Robichaud

Agnes Robichaud

NW 22

Available

NE 22

Available

NW 21

William John Chapman

NE 21

John Trent

SW 22

Available

SE 22

Available

SW 21

Margaret Wallbank

SE 21

Arthur Dennis Hitch

Beatrice Hitch

NW 20

Available

NE 20

Available

NW 19

Dolly Saunderson

NE 19

James Roland Doyle

SW 20

Available

SE 20

Available

SW 19

Neville Cox

SE 19

Allan Small


 

 Block 26 Continued

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

NW 18

Available

NE 18

Available

NW 17

Available

NE 17

Alfred Bailey

Marie Lottie Bailey

SW 18

Available

SE 18

Available

SW 17

Stuart David Hood

SE 17

Harold Beck

Lorraine Beck

NW 16

Available

NE 16

Available

NW 15

Available

NE 15

Oscar Foisy

SW 16

Available

SE 16

Available

SW 15

Available

SE 15

George Manbridge

Edith Ellen Mansbridge

NW 14

Available

NE 14

Available

NW 13

Available

NE 13

Adam Ferguson

Florence M Ferguson

SW 14

Available

SE 14

Available

SW 13

Available

SE 13

Gordon J Christie

NW 12

Available

NE 12

Available

NW 11

Available

NE 11

John Kelly

Christina Kelly

SW 12

Available

SE 12

Available

SW 11

Available

SE 11

Robert D. McConachie

Betty E. McConachie

NW 10

Available

NE 10

Available

NW 9

Available

NE 9

William Soroka

SW 10

Available

SE 10

Available

SW 9

Available

SE 9

Lewis McConachie

Sharon McConachie

NW 8

Available

NE 8

Available

NW 7

Available

NE 7

Malcolm Daniel Nicholson

SW 8

Available

SE 8

Available

SW 7

Roy Allenback

Jaqueline Allenback

SE 7

Joseph Walter Bakos

NW 6

Available

NE 6

Available

NW 5

Available

NE 5

Thomas Gilbert Hedges

Ellen Hedges

SW 6

Available

SE 6

Available

SW 5

Available

SE 5

Jacqueline Woods

NW 4

Available

NE 4

Available

NW 3

Available

NE 3

George Robertson

SW 4

Available

SE 4

Available

SW 3

Available

SE 3

Richard Collins


 

Block 26 Continued

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

Plot

Name

NW 2

Available

NE 2

Available

NW 1

Available

NE 1

Willard B. Swaren

SW 2

Available

SE 2

Available

SW 1

Ivan Athol McConachie

SE 1

James McConachie

NW 2A

Available

NE 2A

Available

NW 1A

Available

NE 1A

Albert Jonathon Clifford

Frances Margaret Clifford

SW 2A

Available

SE 2A

Available

SW 1A

Available

SE 1A

John Thomas Evans

Janie Evans

NW 4A

Available

NE 4A

Available

NW 3A

Available

NE 3A

Richard Jamieson

SW 4A

Available

SE 4A

Available

SW 3A

Available

SE 3A

John Albert Webb

NW 6A

Available

NE 6A

Available

NW 5A

Available

NE 5A

James A. J. Smith

SW 6A

Available

SE 6A

Available

SW 5A

Available

SE 5A

Charles Haworth

Irene Haworth

NW 8A

Available

NE 8A

Available

NW 7A

Available

NE 7A

Noris Bedford

SW 8A

Memorial site

SE 8A

Memorial site

SW 7A

Available

SE 7A

Thomas Dickensen

NW 10A

Memorial site

NE 10A

Memorial site

NW 9A

Available

NE 9A

Edgar R McClatchy

Clara McClatchey

SW 10A

Memorial site

SE 10A

Memorial site

SW 9A

Available

SE 9A

Ken Bertrand Fell